desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
First TransPennine Express16:261CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes16:26
Grimsby Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:552CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes16:55
New Clee16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:231CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes17:23
Grimsby Town17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:291CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes18:29
Grimsby Town18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Barnetby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:0121:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:002CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes19:00
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2018-08-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:261CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes19:26
Grimsby Town19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:432Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:531Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1114:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes16:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:511Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1115:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:482Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:551Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1116:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:523Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-08-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..