desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express08:263CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes08:26
Grimsby Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes08:56
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:261CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes10:26
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:552CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes10:55
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:142CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes11:14
Grimsby Town11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Brigg11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Brigg (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Brigg
Kirton Lindsey11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Kirton Lindsey (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Retford Low Level (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Worksop (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Kiveton Park (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Woodhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Darnall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:261CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes11:26
Grimsby Town11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express08:533Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:5706:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:442SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Sheffield07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Kirton Lindsey08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirton Lindsey to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Kirton Lindsey
Brigg08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brigg to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Brigg
Barnetby09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes09:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:521Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes09:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:442Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:531Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:531Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes11:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:432Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..