desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express05:051CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:05
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:492CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:49
Grimsby Town05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Swinderby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:592CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:59
Grimsby Docks06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:261CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes06:26
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:001CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes07:00
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:263CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes07:26
Grimsby Town07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:503Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:531Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:521Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes09:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:442Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:531Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1108:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..