desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
First TransPennine Express14:241CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes14:24
Grimsby Town14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:562CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes14:56
New Clee14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:241CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes15:24
Grimsby Town15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:243CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes16:24
Grimsby Town16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:562CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes16:56
New Clee16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:241CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes17:24
Grimsby Town17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
First TransPennine Express13:521Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:493Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:531Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:492Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:541Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes16:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:521Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-11-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..