desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern19:002CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes19:00
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:261CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes19:26
Grimsby Town19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:263CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes20:26
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0123:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:042CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:04
Grimsby Docks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:171CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:17
Grimsby Town21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-10-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-10-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2018-10-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Thu 2018-10-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Thu 2018-10-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express05:071CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:07
Grimsby Town05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern18:482Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:551Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1116:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:523Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:513Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Airport17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1118:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:041Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..