desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleethorpes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN35 8AX
Advertisement

Cleethorpes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
First TransPennine Express19:263CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes19:26
Grimsby Town19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:262CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes20:26
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Stockport22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:072CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:07
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Clee (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Great Coates (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Healing
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Goxhill (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:263CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes21:26
Grimsby Town21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Sheffield23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:002CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes22:00
Grimsby Town22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lincoln
Hykeham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Collingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Collingham
Newark Castle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Bleasby (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lowdham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Carlton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th September
First TransPennine Express05:053CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes departures
Cleethorpes05:05
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
First TransPennine Express19:542Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:402LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:513Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Grimsby Town20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:022Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Healing
Great Coates20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from New Clee
Cleethorpes21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:513Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:301LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleethorpes arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-09-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleethorpes arrivals from Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..