desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southeastern06:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:1306:13
Orpington06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield06:1606:16
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:17Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tunbridge Wells05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Chelsfield06:1606:17
Orpington06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
New Cross06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to New Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield06:4606:46
Knockholt06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:4606:46
Orpington06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:50Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tunbridge Wells06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Chelsfield06:4906:50
Orpington06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southeastern06:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1306:13
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16
Sevenoaks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:1606:17
London Cannon Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:4606:46
Sevenoaks06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:4606:46
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:49Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tunbridge Wells06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:4906:50
London Charing Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..