desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:17SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:1705:17
Orpington05:2005:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Bickley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Bickley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Bickley
Bromley South05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Shortlands (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Kent House (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Penge East (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Brixton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tonbridge05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Chelsfield05:4705:47
Orpington05:5005:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Bickley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Bickley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Bickley
Bromley South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Bromley South
Shortlands06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Shortlands (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Kent House (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Kent House
Penge East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Penge East (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Brixton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16London VictoriaTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Chelsfield06:1606:16
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hildenborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tonbridge05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Chelsfield06:1606:16
Orpington06:1906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Bickley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Bickley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Bickley
Bromley South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Bromley South
Shortlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Shortlands (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Kent House (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Kent House
Penge East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Penge East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Herne Hill
Brixton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Brixton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Brixton
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern00:31London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield00:31
Sevenoaks00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-08-26 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:17SevenoaksLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:1705:17
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tonbridge05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4705:47
London Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16London VictoriaTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Penge East
Kent House05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:0706:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16
Tonbridge06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tonbridge05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1606:16
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..