desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern05:13TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tonbridge04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Chelsfield05:1205:13
Orpington05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:2805:28
Orpington05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Chelsfield05:4705:47
Orpington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield05:5805:58
Sevenoaks06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hildenborough (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Paddock Wood
Marden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Marden (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Marden
Staplehurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Headcorn (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Headcorn
Pluckley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Pluckley (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Pluckley
Ashford International06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Ashford International (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Westenhanger
Sandling07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sandling (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sandling
Folkestone West07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Walmer (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Walmer
Deal07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Deal (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Deal
Sandwich08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sandwich (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:12SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:1206:12
Orpington06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield06:1606:16
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2018-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2018-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern05:12TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tonbridge04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:1205:13
London Charing Cross05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:2805:28
London Charing Cross06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:47Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:4705:47
London Charing Cross06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield05:5805:58
Ramsgate08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:12SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1206:12
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..