desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:52London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield21:5221:52
Knockholt21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield22:1322:13
Orpington22:1722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:22London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield22:2222:22
Knockholt22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2020-04-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2020-04-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:43SevenoaksOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield22:4322:43
Orpington22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:52London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield22:5222:52
Knockholt22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2020-04-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2020-04-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:13SevenoaksOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield23:1323:13
Orpington23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:52London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield21:5221:52
Sevenoaks22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:1322:13
London Charing Cross23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:22London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield22:2222:22
Sevenoaks22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:43SevenoaksOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:4322:43
Orpington22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:52London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield22:5222:52
Sevenoaks23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:13SevenoaksOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-04-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:1323:13
Orpington23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..