desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Southeastern09:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield09:4609:46
Knockholt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield09:4609:46
Orpington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield10:1610:16
Knockholt10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield10:1610:16
Orpington10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield10:4610:46
Knockholt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield10:4610:46
Orpington10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Southeastern09:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield09:4609:46
Sevenoaks09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:4609:46
London Charing Cross10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:1610:16
Sevenoaks10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:1610:16
London Charing Cross10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:3910:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:4610:46
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:4610:46
London Charing Cross11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us