desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern19:01SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield19:0119:01
Orpington19:0419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:17London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield19:1719:17
Knockholt19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:26London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield19:2519:26
Sevenoaks19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hildenborough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to High Brooms (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:31SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield19:3119:31
Orpington19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:47London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield19:4719:47
Knockholt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:04SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield20:0420:04
Orpington20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
Lewisham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Lewisham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern19:01SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield19:0119:01
London Charing Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:17London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:1719:17
Sevenoaks19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:25London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:2519:26
Tunbridge Wells19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:31SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield19:3119:31
London Charing Cross20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:47London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:4719:47
Sevenoaks19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:04SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield20:0420:04
London Charing Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...