desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Southeastern11:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield11:4611:46
Knockholt11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield11:4611:46
Orpington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield12:1612:16
Knockholt12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield12:1612:16
Orpington12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield12:4612:46
Knockholt12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield12:4612:46
Orpington12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Southeastern11:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield11:4611:46
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:4611:46
London Charing Cross12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:1612:16
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield12:1612:16
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield12:4612:46
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield12:4612:46
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..