desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern07:47London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield07:4707:47
Knockholt07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield07:4807:48
Orpington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
New Cross08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to New Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:52Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tunbridge Wells07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Chelsfield07:5207:52
London Bridge08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:58London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield07:5807:58
Sevenoaks08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to High Brooms (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:08SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield08:0808:08
Orpington08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
New Cross08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to New Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:11Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tunbridge Wells07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Chelsfield08:1008:11
London Bridge08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern07:47London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield07:4707:47
Sevenoaks08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:4807:48
London Cannon Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:52Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tunbridge Wells07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield07:5207:52
London Charing Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:58London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield07:5807:58
Tunbridge Wells08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:08SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:0808:08
London Cannon Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:10Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tunbridge Wells07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield08:1008:11
London Charing Cross08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..