desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Southeastern15:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Knockholt15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Orpington15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield16:1616:16
Knockholt16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield16:1616:16
Orpington16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:20Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Tunbridge Wells15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Chelsfield16:2016:20
Orpington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield16:4616:46
Orpington16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Southeastern15:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield15:4615:46
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield15:4615:46
London Charing Cross16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield16:1616:16
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield16:1616:16
London Charing Cross16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:20Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Tunbridge Wells15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield16:2016:20
London Charing Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield16:4616:46
London Charing Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..