desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 6EU
Advertisement

Chelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield10:1610:16
Knockholt10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield10:1610:16
Orpington10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield10:4610:46
Knockholt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield10:4610:46
Orpington10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
London Charing Cross10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chelsfield11:1611:16
Knockholt11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield departures
Sevenoaks11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield11:1611:16
Orpington11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Hither Green
London Bridge11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:0910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:1610:16
Sevenoaks10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:1610:16
London Charing Cross10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:3910:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:4610:46
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:46SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:4610:46
London Charing Cross11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:16London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
London Charing Cross10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield11:1611:16
Sevenoaks11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:16SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelsfield arrivals
Sevenoaks11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:1611:16
London Charing Cross11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelsfield departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..