desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Castle Cary Railway Station

Wikipedia - Castle Cary railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway09:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:553WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary09:5409:55
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:002Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:222London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Waterloo
Castle Cary10:2110:22
Yeovil Pen Mill10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Castle Cary11:0111:01
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:043Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Yeovil Pen Mill10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:5811:04
Bruton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury11:2911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Warminster11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Warminster (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:1012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Salisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Andover (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway09:401PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:543WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:592Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:212London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:2110:22
Yeovil Pen Mill10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:583Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:5811:04
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA7 7PE
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..