desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castle Cary railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA7 7PE
Advertisement

Castle Cary Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway06:323WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary06:3106:32
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:192WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary07:1707:19
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:391PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Castle Cary07:3807:39
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:493WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary07:4507:49
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:032London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Castle Cary08:0208:03
Taunton08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:4109:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Saltash
St Germans10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to St Austell
Truro11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Truro (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Truro
Redruth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:521PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Castle Cary08:5108:52
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2021-05-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Tue 2021-05-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway06:313WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:172WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:381PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:453WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:49
Filton Abbey Wood09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:022London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Reading
Pewsey07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Pewsey
Castle Cary08:0208:03
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:511PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..