hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castle Cary railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA7 7PE
Advertisement

Castle Cary Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway12:092London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Castle Cary12:0812:09
Taunton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Torquay (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Torquay
Paignton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Paignton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:182WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary12:1712:18
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:053GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Castle Cary13:0513:05
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:071PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Paignton
Castle Cary13:0613:07
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:142London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Paddington12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Castle Cary14:1314:14
Taunton14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:243WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary14:2314:24
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yate (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway12:082London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newbury
Castle Cary12:0812:09
Paignton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Paignton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:172WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:053GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:0513:05
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:061PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:132London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Paddington12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary14:1314:14
Taunton14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:233WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24
Gloucester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us