desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castle Cary railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA7 7PE
Advertisement

Castle Cary Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway06:071TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Taunton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:0606:07
Frome06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Swindon (Wilts)07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:353WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary06:3406:35
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:212WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary07:2107:21
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:483WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary07:4807:48
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:381PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Castle Cary08:3608:38
Swindon (Wilts)09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Reading11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Mon 2018-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway06:061TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Taunton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:0606:07
London Paddington08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:343WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35
Bristol Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:212WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2107:21
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:483WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:361PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary08:3608:38
London Paddington10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:401PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41
London Paddington11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2018-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..