desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castle Cary railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA7 7PE
Advertisement

Castle Cary Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway06:323WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary06:3106:32
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury07:1207:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0808:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:411PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Castle Cary06:3406:41
Westbury07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Hungerford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newbury
Reading08:0108:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:102Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:0807:10
Bruton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Warminster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Warminster
Salisbury08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Grateley (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Andover (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:152WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Westbury06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary07:1407:15
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:391PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Castle Cary07:3807:39
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:473WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary07:4507:47
Bruton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway06:313WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:341PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:3406:41
London Paddington08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:082Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:0807:10
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:142WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Westbury06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1407:15
Weymouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:381PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:453WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:47
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..