desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castle Cary railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA7 7PE
Advertisement

Castle Cary Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway17:592Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Great Malvern
Castle Cary17:5917:59
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:192London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Castle Cary18:1818:19
Taunton18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:273WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Castle Cary18:2618:27
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:401PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Castle Cary18:3918:40
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:062GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Castle Cary19:0519:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:192London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Paddington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Castle Cary19:1819:19
Taunton19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway17:592Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5917:59
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:182London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:1818:19
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:263WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:391PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary18:3918:40
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:052GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:182London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Paddington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-03-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1819:19
Plymouth21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Tue 2021-03-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..