desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castle Cary railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA7 7PE
Advertisement

Castle Cary Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway18:521PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newbury
Reading20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:062Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Filton Abbey Wood17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:202London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Castle Cary19:1919:20
Taunton19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Starcross (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Dawlish (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Torre (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Torre
Torquay21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Torquay (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Torquay
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Paignton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains19:403London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Waterloo
Castle Cary19:3919:40
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Frome
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:222London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
London Paddington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Castle Cary20:2120:22
Taunton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:471Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary departures
Exeter St Davids19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Castle Cary20:4620:47
Westbury21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Pewsey21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Pewsey (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Pewsey
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Newbury
Reading22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Reading
London Paddington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Great Western Railway18:511PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary18:5118:52
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:062Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:192London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Paignton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains19:393London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:3919:40
Westbury20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:212London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
London Paddington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Bedwyn
Pewsey19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:2120:22
Plymouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:461Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castle Cary arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary20:4620:47
London Paddington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castle Cary departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..