desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU4 7UB
Advertisement

Clandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains06:43GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon06:4306:43
Horsley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clandon06:5306:53
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:07GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon07:0707:07
Horsley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Bookham (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Bookham
Leatherhead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ashtead
Epsom07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Epsom
Ewell West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon07:1507:15
Horsley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
New Malden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to New Malden (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to New Malden
Wimbledon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clandon07:2307:23
London Road (Guildford)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:23GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon07:2307:23
Horsley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains06:43GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:4306:43
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon06:5306:53
Guildford07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:07GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:0707:07
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:1507:15
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon07:2307:23
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:23GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:2307:23
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us