desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU4 7UB
Advertisement

Clandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
South West Trains08:58WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Clandon08:5808:58
London Road (Guildford)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:59GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon08:5908:59
Horsley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:29GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon09:2909:29
Horsley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Bookham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Bookham
Leatherhead09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ashtead
Epsom09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Epsom
Ewell West09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clandon09:3309:33
London Road (Guildford)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:58SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Surbiton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Clandon09:5809:58
London Road (Guildford)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:59GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon09:5909:59
Horsley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
South West Trains08:58WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton08:1408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon08:5808:58
Guildford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:59GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:5908:59
Wimbledon09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:29GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:2909:29
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:33London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon09:3309:33
Guildford09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:58SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Surbiton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon09:5809:58
Guildford10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:59GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:5909:59
Wimbledon10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..