desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU4 7UB
Advertisement

Clandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains12:46GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon12:4612:46
Horsley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
London Waterloo12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clandon12:5312:53
London Road (Guildford)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains12:46GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:4612:46
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
London Waterloo12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon12:5312:53
Guildford13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..