hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU4 7UB
Advertisement

Clandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
South West Trains07:58WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Wimbledon07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Clandon07:5807:58
London Road (Guildford)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon07:5907:59
Horsley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:29GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon08:2908:29
Horsley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Bookham (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Bookham
Leatherhead08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Epsom
Ewell West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:32WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Wimbledon07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Clandon08:3208:32
London Road (Guildford)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:58WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Clandon08:5808:58
London Road (Guildford)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:59GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon08:5908:59
Horsley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
South West Trains07:58WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Wimbledon07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon07:5807:58
Guildford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:5907:59
Surbiton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:29GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:2908:29
London Waterloo09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:32WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Wimbledon07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon08:3208:32
Guildford08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:58WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton08:1408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon08:5808:58
Guildford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2018-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:59GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:5908:59
Wimbledon09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us