desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU4 7UB
Advertisement

Clandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains14:29GuildfordWorcester ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon14:2914:29
Horsley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Bookham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Bookham
Leatherhead14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:33Worcester ParkGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Worcester Park13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Clandon14:3314:33
London Road (Guildford)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:59GuildfordWorcester ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon14:5914:59
Horsley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Leatherhead15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Epsom
Ewell West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:01Worcester ParkGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Worcester Park14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Clandon15:0115:01
London Road (Guildford)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:29GuildfordWorcester ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon15:2915:29
Horsley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Bookham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Bookham
Leatherhead15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Epsom
Ewell West15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:33Worcester ParkGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Worcester Park14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Clandon15:3315:33
London Road (Guildford)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains14:29GuildfordWorcester ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:2914:29
Worcester Park15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:33Worcester ParkGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Worcester Park13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon14:3314:33
Guildford14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:59GuildfordWorcester ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:5914:59
Worcester Park15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:01Worcester ParkGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Worcester Park14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Leatherhead
Effingham Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon15:0115:01
Guildford15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:29GuildfordWorcester ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:2915:29
Worcester Park16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:33Worcester ParkGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Worcester Park14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon15:3315:33
Guildford15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...