hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clandon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU4 7UB
Advertisement

Clandon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clandon07:2307:23
London Road (Guildford)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:23GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon07:2307:23
Horsley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:44GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon07:4407:44
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
New Malden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to New Malden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to New Malden
Wimbledon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clandon07:5307:53
London Road (Guildford)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:07GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon08:0708:07
Horsley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Bookham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Bookham
Leatherhead08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Epsom
Ewell West08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Stoneleigh (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Worcester Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:16GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon departures
Guildford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
Clandon08:1608:16
Horsley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Horsley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Oxshott
Claygate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
London Waterloo06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon07:2307:23
Guildford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:23GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:2307:23
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:44GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:4407:44
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:53London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Horsley
Clandon07:5307:53
Guildford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:07GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:0708:07
London Waterloo09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:16GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clandon arrivals
Guildford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:1608:16
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clandon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us