desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:182Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys09:1709:18
Risca & Pontymister09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:191Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys09:1709:19
Newbridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:302Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys10:2910:30
Risca & Pontymister10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)10:5211:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:431Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys10:4310:43
Newbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:392Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys11:3811:39
Risca & Pontymister11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)12:0512:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:471Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys11:4711:47
Newbridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:171Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:1709:19
Ebbw Vale Town09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:172Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:1709:18
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:292Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys10:2910:30
Cardiff Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:431Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:4310:43
Ebbw Vale Town11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:382Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys11:3811:39
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:471Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1811:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys11:4711:47
Ebbw Vale Town12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...