hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys23:0223:02
Risca & Pontymister23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:38Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys23:3723:38
Newbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys07:0007:00
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys07:0607:06
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys08:0208:02
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Crosskeys08:0608:07
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2018-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0223:02
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:3723:38
Ebbw Vale Town00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00
Cardiff Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02
Cardiff Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us