hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys14:0214:02
Risca & Pontymister14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys14:0514:06
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys15:0215:02
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys15:0515:06
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys16:0216:02
Risca & Pontymister16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pontyclun
Pencoed16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pencoed (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys16:0516:06
Newbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0214:02
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0215:02
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:06
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0216:02
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:06
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us