desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys20:0920:10
Newbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys21:0721:07
Risca & Pontymister21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys22:0522:06
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-03-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-03-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys23:0423:04
Risca & Pontymister23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-03-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-03-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-03-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys07:0007:00
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2021-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2021-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2021-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Crosskeys08:0908:09
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2021-03-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2021-03-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:0920:10
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys21:0721:07
Cardiff Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0522:06
Ebbw Vale Town22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-03-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-03-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0423:04
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2021-03-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2021-03-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..