desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosskeys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys06:5407:07
Newbridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys07:0607:07
Risca & Pontymister07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Maesteg06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Crosskeys08:0608:07
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys08:0608:08
Risca & Pontymister08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2020-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2020-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2020-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys09:0609:07
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys09:0609:07
Risca & Pontymister09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:5407:07
Ebbw Vale Town07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0607:07
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Maesteg06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Tondu
Sarn06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0608:08
Cardiff Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0609:07
Ebbw Vale Town09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0609:07
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..