desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP11 7BU
Advertisement

Crosskeys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys16:0516:06
Newbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys17:0217:02
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crosskeys17:0517:06
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys18:0218:02
Risca & Pontymister18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Bridgend17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Crosskeys18:0818:09
Newbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Newbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Crosskeys19:0519:05
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:06
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0217:02
Cardiff Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0517:06
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0218:02
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Bridgend17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0818:09
Ebbw Vale Town18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosskeys arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0519:06
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosskeys departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..