Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Clarkston Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail09:38Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston09:3709:38
Busby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston09:3909:40
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston10:0610:07
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston10:1010:10
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston10:3610:37
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston10:3910:40
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail09:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:3709:38
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:0610:07
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..