hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail17:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston17:5217:52
Busby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston18:0818:09
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston18:1418:15
Giffnock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston18:2318:24
Busby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston18:3818:39
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston18:4618:46
Giffnock18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail17:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:5217:52
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:0818:09
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:1418:15
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:2318:24
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:3818:39
East Kilbride18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:4618:46
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us