desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail23:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston23:3623:37
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Thu 2020-12-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-12-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-12-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-12-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston23:3923:40
Giffnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Thu 2020-12-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-12-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-12-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-12-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail00:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston00:1000:10
Giffnock00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2020-12-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Fri 2020-12-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-12-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-12-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston06:3106:31
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston06:3106:31
Giffnock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston07:0407:04
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail23:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:3923:40
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail00:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston00:1000:10
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston06:3106:31
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-12-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..