desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston22:0622:07
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston22:1022:10
Giffnock22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston22:3622:37
Busby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston22:3922:40
Giffnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston23:0623:07
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Thu 2018-07-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2018-07-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2018-07-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston23:1023:10
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:0622:07
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:1022:10
Glasgow Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:3622:37
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:3922:40
Glasgow Central23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..