desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail12:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston12:0612:07
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston12:1012:10
Giffnock12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston12:3612:37
Busby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston12:3912:40
Giffnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston13:0613:07
Busby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Tue 2019-08-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-08-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-08-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-08-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston13:1013:10
Giffnock13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Tue 2019-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail12:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston12:0612:07
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston12:1012:10
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston12:3612:37
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston12:3912:40
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston13:0613:07
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-08-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Tue 2019-08-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston13:1013:10
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..