desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail10:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston10:1010:10
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston10:3610:37
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston10:3910:40
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston11:0611:07
Busby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2019-10-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Mon 2019-10-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-10-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston11:1011:10
Giffnock11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston11:3611:37
Busby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2019-10-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-10-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail10:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:0611:07
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston11:1011:10
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:3611:37
East Kilbride11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-10-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..