desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail07:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston07:3807:39
Giffnock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston08:0208:03
Busby08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2021-03-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston08:1208:13
Giffnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston08:3408:35
Busby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston08:3908:39
Giffnock08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2021-03-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2021-03-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-03-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-03-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston09:0909:09
Busby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2021-03-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Mon 2021-03-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2021-03-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail07:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:3807:39
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:0208:03
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:1208:13
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:3408:35
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:3908:39
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:09Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:0909:09
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..