desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail14:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston14:0614:07
Busby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston14:1014:10
Giffnock14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston14:3614:37
Busby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston14:3914:40
Giffnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston15:0615:07
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston15:1015:10
Giffnock15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail14:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:0614:07
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:1014:10
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:3614:37
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:3914:40
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:0615:07
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston15:1015:10
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..