desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
ScotRail10:23Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston10:2210:23
Busby10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston10:2210:23
Giffnock10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston11:2211:23
Busby11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston11:2211:23
Giffnock11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
ScotRail10:22Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:2210:23
East Kilbride10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:2210:23
Glasgow Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:22Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:2211:23
East Kilbride11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston11:2211:23
Glasgow Central12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..