desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail19:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston19:0619:07
Busby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston19:1019:10
Giffnock19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston19:3619:37
Busby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston19:3919:40
Giffnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston20:0620:07
Busby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston20:1020:10
Giffnock20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail19:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston19:0619:07
East Kilbride19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston19:1019:10
Glasgow Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston19:3619:37
East Kilbride19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston19:3919:40
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:06Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:0620:07
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:1020:10
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..