desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clarkston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G76 7BN
Advertisement

Clarkston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston21:0721:07
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:08East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston21:0821:08
Giffnock21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston21:3721:37
Busby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2019-11-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Hairmyres21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-11-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-11-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston21:3821:38
Giffnock21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2019-11-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-11-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-11-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-11-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-11-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
Glasgow Central21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston22:0722:07
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Busby (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:08East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston departures
East Kilbride21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Clarkston22:0822:08
Giffnock22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Giffnock (Sun 2019-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0721:07
East Kilbride21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:08East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston21:0821:08
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:3721:37
East Kilbride21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-11-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:38East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston21:3821:38
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-11-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:07Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
Glasgow Central21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:0722:07
East Kilbride22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-11-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:08East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clarkston arrivals
East Kilbride21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Clarkston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:0822:08
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clarkston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..