desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewkerne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TA18 8AU
Advertisement

Crewkerne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains18:19Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne18:1818:19
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:53London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne18:5218:53
Axminster19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:23Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne19:2219:23
Yeovil Junction19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:50London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne19:5019:50
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:19Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne20:1920:19
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:54London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne20:5320:54
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Whimple21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains18:18Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19
London Waterloo21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:52London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5218:53
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:22Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:2219:23
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:50London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:19Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:53London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:4819:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5320:54
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..