desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewkerne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TA18 8AU
Advertisement

Crewkerne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
South West Trains06:07Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne06:0706:07
Yeovil Junction06:1606:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:26Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Crewkerne06:2506:26
Axminster06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:45HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Crewkerne06:4406:45
Yeovil Junction06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:16SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Crewkerne07:1607:16
Axminster07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:38Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne07:3807:38
Yeovil Junction07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:19Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne08:1808:19
Yeovil Junction08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:48SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Salisbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Crewkerne08:4708:48
Axminster09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
South West Trains06:07Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0706:07
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:25Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1106:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2506:26
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:44HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4406:45
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:16SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:38Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3807:38
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:18Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne08:1808:19
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:47SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Salisbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4708:48
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..