desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewkerne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TA18 8AU
Advertisement

Crewkerne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
South West Trains17:51Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne17:5117:51
Yeovil Junction18:0018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:18SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Salisbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Crewkerne18:1818:18
Axminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Whimple18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:54Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne19:5419:54
Yeovil Junction20:0320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:18SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Salisbury19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Crewkerne20:1820:18
Axminster20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Whimple20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
South West Trains17:51Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:5117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:5117:51
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:18SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Salisbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:1818:18
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:54Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:5419:54
Salisbury21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2021-03-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:18SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Salisbury19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:5520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-03-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:1820:18
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..