desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewkerne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TA18 8AU
Advertisement

Crewkerne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
South West Trains20:19Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne20:1920:19
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:49London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne20:4820:49
Axminster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Whimple21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:21Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne21:2021:21
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:49London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne21:4821:49
Axminster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Whimple22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:21Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne22:2022:21
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:49London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne22:4822:49
Axminster23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2022-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
South West Trains20:19Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:48London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury19:4319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:4820:49
Exeter St Davids21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:20Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:48London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:4821:49
Exeter St Davids22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:20Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:48London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4822:49
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..