desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewkerne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TA18 8AU
Advertisement

Crewkerne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains17:20Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne17:2017:20
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:49London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne17:4817:49
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:21Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne18:2018:21
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:50London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne18:5018:50
Axminster19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Feniton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:21Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crewkerne19:2019:21
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Templecombe (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Salisbury
Grateley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Grateley
Andover20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:51London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne departures
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Crewkerne19:5019:51
Axminster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
South West Trains17:20Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:48London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:20Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21
London Waterloo21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:50London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5018:50
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:20Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:2019:21
London Waterloo22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:50London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewkerne arrivals
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:51
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewkerne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...