hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern17:561LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Lancaster
Corkickle17:5617:56
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle18:5518:55
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle19:1019:10
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:401Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle19:4019:40
Whitehaven19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:341CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle06:3406:34
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Roose
Dalton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Preston (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle07:1307:13
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern17:561LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:401Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:4019:40
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:341CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Preston (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us