hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:331Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle10:3310:33
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle11:2311:23
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle12:0712:07
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle13:0513:06
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle13:2013:20
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:331Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us