desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern08:111Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle08:1008:11
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle08:2808:28
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle09:0509:05
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle09:2009:20
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle10:1410:14
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle10:4710:47
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern08:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28
Lancaster11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47
Carlisle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...