hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:531CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle16:0716:08
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:251CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle16:2516:25
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle17:4317:43
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Lancaster
Corkickle17:5617:56
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle18:5518:55
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern16:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:251CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2018-01-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Thu 2018-01-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us