desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern06:201MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle07:0607:06
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle07:1907:19
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle07:3307:33
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle08:1008:11
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle08:2808:28
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carnforth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern06:201MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..