desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southeastern07:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst07:2507:25
Elmstead Woods07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:55SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst07:5507:55
Elmstead Woods07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:18London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst08:1808:18
Petts Wood08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst08:2508:25
Elmstead Woods08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:48London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst08:4808:48
Petts Wood08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst08:5508:55
Elmstead Woods08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southeastern07:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:2507:25
London Charing Cross07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:55SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:5507:55
London Charing Cross08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:18London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:1808:18
Sevenoaks08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:2508:25
London Charing Cross08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:48London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:4808:48
Sevenoaks09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:5508:55
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..