desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst11:5611:56
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst12:0312:03
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:09OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst12:0912:09
Elmstead Woods12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:18London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst12:1812:18
Petts Wood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst12:2612:26
Elmstead Woods12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst12:3312:33
Petts Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5611:56
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:0312:03
Sevenoaks12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:09OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:0912:09
London Cannon Street12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:18London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:1812:18
Orpington12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:2612:26
London Charing Cross12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst12:3312:33
Sevenoaks12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us