desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southeastern11:12London BridgeSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Bridge10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Chislehurst11:1211:12
Petts Wood11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:13SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst11:1311:13
Elmstead Woods11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:27London BridgeOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Bridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Chislehurst11:2711:27
Petts Wood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:27OrpingtonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst11:2711:27
Elmstead Woods11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42London BridgeSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Bridge11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Chislehurst11:4211:42
Petts Wood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:43SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst11:4311:43
Elmstead Woods11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southeastern11:12London BridgeSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Bridge10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:1211:12
Sevenoaks11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:13SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:1311:13
London Bridge11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:27London BridgeOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Bridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:2711:27
Orpington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:27OrpingtonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:2711:27
London Bridge11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:42London BridgeSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Bridge11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:4211:42
Sevenoaks12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:43SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:4311:43
London Bridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..