hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:48London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst22:4822:48
Petts Wood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst22:5622:56
Elmstead Woods22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst23:0323:03
Petts Wood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:09OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst23:0923:09
Elmstead Woods23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:18London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst23:1823:18
Petts Wood23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst23:2623:26
Elmstead Woods23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:48London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:4822:48
Orpington22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:5622:56
London Charing Cross23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:0323:03
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:09OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:0923:09
London Charing Cross23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:18London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:1823:18
Orpington23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:2623:26
London Charing Cross23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us