desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southeastern05:06OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst05:0605:06
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:26OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst05:2605:26
Elmstead Woods05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst05:4805:48
Elmstead Woods05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst05:5605:56
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst06:0306:03
Petts Wood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:18OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst06:1806:18
Elmstead Woods06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Southeastern05:06OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:06
London Charing Cross05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:26OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:2605:26
London Charing Cross05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:4805:48
London Cannon Street06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5605:56
London Charing Cross06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:18OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:1806:18
London Cannon Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..