desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:24London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst18:2418:24
Petts Wood18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst18:2618:26
Elmstead Woods18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:37London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst18:3718:37
Petts Wood18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:47OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst18:4718:47
Elmstead Woods18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:52London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst18:5218:52
Petts Wood18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst18:5618:56
Elmstead Woods18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern18:24London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
Hither Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:2418:24
Sevenoaks18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:2618:26
London Charing Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:37London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Grove Park18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:3718:37
Orpington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:47OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:4718:47
London Cannon Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:52London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
Lewisham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst18:5218:52
Sevenoaks19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:5618:56
London Charing Cross19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..