desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Southeastern06:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst06:2506:25
Elmstead Woods06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst06:3306:33
Petts Wood06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:39OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst06:3906:39
Elmstead Woods06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
New Cross06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:45London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst06:4506:45
Petts Wood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:48OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst06:4706:48
Elmstead Woods06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:56SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst06:5506:56
Elmstead Woods06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
New Cross07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Southeastern06:25SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:3306:33
Sevenoaks06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:39OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:3906:39
London Cannon Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:45London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:4506:45
Orpington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:47OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:4706:48
London Charing Cross07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:55SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:5506:56
London Cannon Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us