hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst15:3315:33
Petts Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:39OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst15:3915:39
Elmstead Woods15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:48London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst15:4815:48
Petts Wood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst15:5615:56
Elmstead Woods15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst16:0316:03
Petts Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:09OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst16:0916:09
Elmstead Woods16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:3315:33
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:39OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:3915:39
London Cannon Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:48London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:4815:48
Orpington15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:5615:56
London Charing Cross16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:0316:03
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:09OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:0916:09
London Cannon Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us