desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Southeastern22:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst22:4822:48
Elmstead Woods22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:49London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst22:4922:49
Petts Wood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-11-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-11-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst22:5622:56
Elmstead Woods22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst23:0323:03
Petts Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:19London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst23:1923:19
Petts Wood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-11-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-11-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Southeastern22:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:4822:48
London Cannon Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:49London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:4922:49
Orpington22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-11-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:5622:56
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:0323:03
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:19London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:1923:19
Orpington23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-11-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..