desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern14:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst14:2614:26
Elmstead Woods14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst14:3314:33
Petts Wood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-07-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst14:4814:48
Elmstead Woods14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:49London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst14:4914:49
Petts Wood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst14:5614:56
Elmstead Woods14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst15:0315:03
Petts Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern14:26SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:2614:26
London Charing Cross14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:33London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst14:3314:33
Sevenoaks14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:48OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:4814:48
London Cannon Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:49London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst14:4914:49
Orpington14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2020-07-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:56SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:5614:56
London Charing Cross15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:03London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:0315:03
Sevenoaks15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..