hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N7 8XH
Advertisement

Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London Overground15:532Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:593Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:592Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Stratford (London)15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:5915:59
Camden Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gospel Oak (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Acton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to South Acton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gunnersbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:083Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:0816:08
Highbury & Islington Nll16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:082Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:143Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London Overground15:532Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:593Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:592Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Stratford (London)15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:5915:59
Richmond (London)16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:083Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:0816:08
Stratford (London)16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:082Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:143Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us