Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N7 8XH
Advertisement

Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Overground22:163Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:202Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:213Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:2122:21
Highbury & Islington Nll22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:262Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Stratford (London)22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:2622:26
Camden Road22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gospel Oak (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Acton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to South Acton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:302Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:393Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:3922:39
Highbury & Islington Nll22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Overground22:163Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:202Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:213Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:2122:21
Stratford (London)22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:262Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Stratford (London)22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:2622:26
Richmond (London)23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:302Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:393Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:3922:39
Stratford (London)22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..