desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N7 8XH
Advertisement

Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London Overground13:393Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3913:39
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:392Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:462Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Stratford (London)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4613:46
Camden Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gospel Oak (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Acton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to South Acton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gunnersbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:473Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:543Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:5413:54
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:542Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London Overground13:393Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3913:39
Stratford (London)13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:392Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:462Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Stratford (London)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4613:46
Richmond (London)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:473Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:543Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:5413:54
Stratford (London)14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:542Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..