desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N7 8XH
Advertisement

Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Overground18:503Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:5018:50
Highbury & Islington Nll18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:522Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Stratford (London)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:5218:52
Camden Road18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Acton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to South Acton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:583Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:582Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:043Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures
Richmond (London)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:0419:04
Highbury & Islington Nll19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Canonbury (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Hackney Wick (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:092Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Overground18:503Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:5018:50
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:522Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Stratford (London)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:5218:52
Richmond (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:583Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:582Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:043Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals
Richmond (London)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:0419:04
Stratford (London)19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caledonian Road & Barnsbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:092Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..