desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cilmeri railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3NU
Advertisement

Cilmeri Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:55ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cilmeri15:5515:55
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-03-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-03-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wem (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Prees (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Nantwich (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Crewe (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:49ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cilmeri07:4907:49
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-03-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-03-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri departures
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cilmeri08:2508:25
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wem (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Prees (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Nantwich (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Crewe (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:55ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-03-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Crewe (Thu 2021-03-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:49ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cilmeri arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Crewe (Fri 2021-03-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cilmeri departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..