desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chilham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 8EG
Advertisement

Chilham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern05:28RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chilham05:2705:28
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chilham06:1006:10
Wye06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Headcorn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Marden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:17TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Tonbridge
Chilham06:1706:17
Chartham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Chartham
Canterbury West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sturry
Minster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Minster
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chilham06:4206:42
Wye06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Headcorn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Marden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Hildenborough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ashford International
Chilham06:4206:42
Chartham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Chartham
Canterbury West06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sturry
Minster07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Minster (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Margate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:12MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham departures
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Chilham07:1207:12
Wye07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ashford International
Headcorn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Headcorn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Marden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern05:27RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:1006:10
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:17TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:1706:17
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:4206:42
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:42Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4206:42
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Margate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:12MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilham arrivals
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:1207:12
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..