desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chertsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT16 9BH
Advertisement

Chertsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
South West Trains05:42WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey departures
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Woking
Chertsey05:4205:42
Virginia Water05:4705:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Virginia Water
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Egham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Egham
Staines06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Staines (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Feltham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Feltham
Hounslow06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Hounslow (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Isleworth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Syon Lane (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Brentford (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Kew Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Chiswick (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Barnes
Putney06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:59StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey departures
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Staines
Chertsey05:5805:59
Addlestone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Addlestone (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Weybridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey departures
Staines06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Staines
Chertsey06:3006:30
Addlestone06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Addlestone (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Weybridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:40WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey departures
Weybridge06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Weybridge
Chertsey06:4006:40
Virginia Water06:4506:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Virginia Water
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Egham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Egham
Staines07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Staines (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Feltham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Feltham
Hounslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Hounslow (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Hounslow
Isleworth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Isleworth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Syon Lane (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Brentford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Kew Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Chiswick (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Barnes
Putney07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey departures
Staines06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Staines
Chertsey06:5806:59
Addlestone07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Addlestone (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Weybridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:10WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey departures
Weybridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Weybridge
Chertsey07:1007:10
Virginia Water07:1507:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Egham (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Egham
Staines07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Staines (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Feltham (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Feltham
Hounslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Hounslow (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Hounslow
Isleworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Isleworth (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Syon Lane (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Brentford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Kew Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Chiswick (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Barnes
Putney08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
South West Trains05:42WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey arrivals
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey05:4205:42
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:58StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey arrivals
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Staines
Egham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey05:5805:59
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Weybridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey arrivals
Staines06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Staines
Egham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey06:3006:30
Weybridge06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Weybridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:40WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey arrivals
Weybridge06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey06:4006:40
London Waterloo07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:58StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey arrivals
Staines06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Staines
Egham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey06:5806:59
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Weybridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:10WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chertsey arrivals
Weybridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Chertsey (Sat 2018-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:1007:10
London Waterloo08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chertsey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us