desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Southeastern06:124London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross06:12
London Waterloo East06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Belvedere (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:173London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross06:17
London Waterloo East06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:232London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross06:23
London Waterloo East06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2019-10-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:256London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross06:25
London Waterloo East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:284London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross06:28
London Waterloo East06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Frant
Wadhurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stonegate (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Etchingham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:351London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross06:35
London Waterloo East06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Southeastern06:141SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:162Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Slade Green05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:194Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:315GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:333OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Orpington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:401DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..