Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | London Charing Cross Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern00:055London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross00:05
London Waterloo East00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1200:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:073London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross00:07
London Waterloo East00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:122London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross00:12
London Waterloo East00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Belvedere (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:156London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross00:15
London Waterloo East00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Dunton Green01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks01:0301:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:184London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross00:18
London Waterloo East00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-10-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:265London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross00:26
London Waterloo East00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:3300:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern00:051DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:105Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:133DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:352DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:396GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge00:2700:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..