hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:055London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross11:05
London Waterloo East11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:091London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross11:09
London Waterloo East11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Dartford11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Higham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Higham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Rochester (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Rochester
Chatham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chatham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:104London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross11:10
London Waterloo East11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Wye12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wye
Canterbury West12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Canterbury West
Sturry12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sturry
Minster13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Minster
Ramsgate13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:156London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross11:15
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Frant
Wadhurst12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stonegate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stonegate
Etchingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Etchingham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Robertsbridge
Battle12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
Crowhurst12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2018-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:193London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross11:19
London Waterloo East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:231London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross11:23
London Waterloo East11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:073DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:141Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Higham
Gravesend10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:186Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:224Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dover Priory09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International09:5510:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:255SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:311GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us