desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern15:345London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:34
London Waterloo East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:373London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:37
London Waterloo East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:404London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:40
London Waterloo East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Westenhanger
Sandling17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sandling
Folkestone West17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Walmer (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Walmer
Deal17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Deal (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Deal
Sandwich17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandwich (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:421London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:42
London Waterloo East15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Belvedere (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:456London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:45
London Waterloo East15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Frant
Wadhurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stonegate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stonegate
Etchingham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Etchingham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Robertsbridge
Battle17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
Crowhurst17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:482London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:48
London Waterloo East15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern15:346HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:352DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:433DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:524RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Ramsgate13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sandwich
Deal13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Deal
Walmer13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:532GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:575SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..