desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southeastern07:045London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross07:04
London Waterloo East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:072London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross07:07
London Waterloo East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:104London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross07:10
London Waterloo East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Wye08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wye
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chilham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chilham
Chartham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chartham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Canterbury West
Sturry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sturry
Minster09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:121London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross07:12
London Waterloo East07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Belvedere (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:156London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross07:15
London Waterloo East07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Frant (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Frant
Wadhurst08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stonegate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stonegate
Etchingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Etchingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Robertsbridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Robertsbridge
Battle08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
Crowhurst08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crowhurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:183London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross07:18
London Waterloo East07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southeastern06:575SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:592BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Barnehurst06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:021CrayfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Crayford06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:053DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:066HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:105Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..