desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern14:006London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:00
London Waterloo East14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:022London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:02
London Waterloo East14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
New Eltham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Bexley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:055London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:05
London Waterloo East14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:073London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:07
London Waterloo East14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:104London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:10
London Waterloo East14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Wye15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wye
Canterbury West15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Canterbury West
Sturry15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sturry
Minster16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Minster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:121London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:12
London Waterloo East14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Belvedere (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern14:001GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
London Bridge13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:046HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:052DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:105Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:133DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:186Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..