desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Southeastern03:55London Charing CrossSidcupCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross03:55
London Waterloo East04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2019-11-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:25London Charing CrossSidcupCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross04:25
London Waterloo East04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2019-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:524London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge04:5905:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Sat 2019-11-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:224London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross05:22
London Waterloo East05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:333London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross05:33
London Waterloo East05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:524London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross05:52
London Waterloo East05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Southeastern06:133GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:2105:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:265Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:354DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:433GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:5105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-11-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..