desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern18:182London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross18:18
London Waterloo East18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:245London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross18:24
London Waterloo East18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:306London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross18:30
London Waterloo East18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:322London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross18:32
London Waterloo East18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
New Eltham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Bexley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:345London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross18:34
London Waterloo East18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:373London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross18:37
London Waterloo East18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern18:186Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:224RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Ramsgate16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Minster
Sturry16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wye
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:232DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:275SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:301GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
London Bridge18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:346HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..