desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southeastern14:456London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:45
London Waterloo East14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Wadhurst
Battle16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Battle
West St Leonards16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West St Leonards (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:482London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:48
London Waterloo East14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lee (London) (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Mottingham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:545London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross14:54
London Waterloo East14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:006London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:00
London Waterloo East15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:022London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:02
London Waterloo East15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
New Eltham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Bexley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:055London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross15:05
London Waterloo East15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southeastern14:486Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:524Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dover Priory12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International13:2813:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:532DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:575SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:001GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
London Bridge14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:046HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..