desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southeastern10:245London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:24
London Waterloo East10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Lewisham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Kidbrooke (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eltham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Welling (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexleyheath (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:306London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:30
London Waterloo East10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Orpington10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hildenborough (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:322London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:32
London Waterloo East10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
New Eltham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sidcup
Bexley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Crayford
Dartford11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Swanscombe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Northfleet (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Gravesend (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:355London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:35
London Waterloo East10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Hither Green10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chelsfield (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:373London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:37
London Waterloo East10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Ladywell10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ladywell (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Clock House (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmers End (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Eden Park (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to West Wickham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:404London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross departures
London Charing Cross10:40
London Waterloo East10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to London Bridge
Sevenoaks11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Paddock Wood
Marden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Marden (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Marden
Staplehurst11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Headcorn
Pluckley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Pluckley
Ashford International12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ashford International (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Westenhanger (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Westenhanger
Sandling12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Sandling
Folkestone West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southeastern10:224RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Ramsgate08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wye
Ashford International08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:232DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:275SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:301GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Gravesend09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Crayford09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from New Eltham
London Bridge10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:346HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Hastings08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:352DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing Cross arrivals
Dartford09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing Cross arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..