desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalkwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS0 8PX
Advertisement

Chalkwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
c2c07:53London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chalkwell07:5307:53
Westcliff07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:58ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell07:5807:58
Leigh-On-Sea08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
Upminster08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
West Ham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:53ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell07:5307:53
Leigh-On-Sea07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Basildon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
West Ham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:08ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell08:0808:08
Basildon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
West Horndon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
West Ham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:10London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
London Fenchurch Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chalkwell08:1008:10
Westcliff08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:20ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell08:2008:20
Leigh-On-Sea08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Barking08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
c2c07:53London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Laindon
Basildon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:5307:53
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:58ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:5807:58
London Fenchurch Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:53ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:5307:53
London Fenchurch Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:08ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:0808:08
London Fenchurch Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:10London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Upminster
Laindon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Laindon
Basildon07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:1008:10
Shoeburyness08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:20ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:2008:20
London Fenchurch Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..