desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalkwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS0 8PX
Advertisement

Chalkwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
c2c16:16ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell16:1616:16
Leigh-On-Sea16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
Upminster16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:23ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell16:2316:23
Leigh-On-Sea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:25London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
London Fenchurch Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chalkwell16:2516:25
Westcliff16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:38London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
London Fenchurch Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chalkwell16:3816:38
Westcliff16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Tue 2021-03-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Tue 2021-03-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2021-03-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-03-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
c2c16:16ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:1616:16
London Fenchurch Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:23ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:2316:23
London Fenchurch Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:25London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Laindon
Basildon16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:2516:25
Shoeburyness16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:38London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Laindon
Basildon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-03-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:3816:38
Shoeburyness16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-03-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..