desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalkwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS0 8PX
Advertisement

Chalkwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
c2c16:32ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell16:3216:32
Leigh-On-Sea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
Upminster16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:37London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
London Fenchurch Street15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chalkwell16:3716:37
Westcliff16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:40Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Southend Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Chalkwell16:4016:40
Leigh-On-Sea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
West Horndon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:47London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chalkwell16:4716:47
Westcliff16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:48Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Thorpe Bay16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Chalkwell16:4816:48
Leigh-On-Sea16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Basildon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
Upminster17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:54ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell16:5416:54
Leigh-On-Sea16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
West Horndon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
c2c16:32ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:3216:32
London Fenchurch Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:37London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Upminster
Laindon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Laindon
Basildon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:3716:37
Shoeburyness16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:40Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Southend Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:4016:40
London Fenchurch Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:47London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Upminster
Basildon16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:4716:47
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:48Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Thorpe Bay16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:4816:48
London Fenchurch Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:54ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:5416:54
London Fenchurch Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..