desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalkwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS0 8PX
Advertisement

Chalkwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
c2c03:46ShoeburynessPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness03:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell03:4603:46
Leigh-On-Sea03:5103:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-21 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c04:19ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell04:1904:19
Leigh-On-Sea04:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c04:34ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell04:3404:34
Leigh-On-Sea04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c05:13ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell05:1305:13
Leigh-On-Sea05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:17Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Chalkwell05:1705:17
Leigh-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Tilbury Town
Grays05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Ockendon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Ockendon
Upminster06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:27ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell05:2705:27
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
c2c03:46ShoeburynessPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness03:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay03:1903:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central03:3103:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff03:4003:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell03:4603:46
Pitsea04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-21 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c04:19ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:0404:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1904:19
Leigh-On-Sea04:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c04:34ShoeburynessLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:3404:34
Leigh-On-Sea04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c05:13ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1305:13
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:17Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1705:17
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:27ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2705:27
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..