desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalkwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS0 8PX
Advertisement

Chalkwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
c2c08:23ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell08:2308:23
Leigh-On-Sea08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
West Horndon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:27ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell08:2708:27
Leigh-On-Sea08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to East Tilbury (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Tilbury Town (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Tilbury Town
Grays08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Ockendon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Ockendon
Upminster09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:48London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
London Fenchurch Street07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chalkwell08:4808:48
Westcliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:53ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell departures
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chalkwell08:5308:53
Leigh-On-Sea08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Benfleet
Pitsea09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Pitsea
Basildon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Basildon
Laindon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Laindon
West Horndon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Horndon (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Horndon
Upminster09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Upminster
Barking09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Barking
West Ham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to West Ham (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
c2c08:23ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:2308:23
London Fenchurch Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:27ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:2708:27
London Fenchurch Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:48London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:4808:48
Shoeburyness09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:53ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalkwell arrivals
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:5308:53
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalkwell departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..