desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern13:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme13:3513:35
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:562SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Southport12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Southport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:56
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00
Stockport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bolton (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01
Bramhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:202Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern13:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3513:35
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:552SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Southport12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:56
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:0114:01
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:202Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..