desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:232Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23
Handforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24
Stockport08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:373Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:562Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme08:5608:56
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme08:5908:59
Stockport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme09:0109:01
Bramhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:232Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:363Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:562Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5608:56
Alderley Edge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0109:01
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..