desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:212Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:363Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36
Stockport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:562SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Southport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:011Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern18:212Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:552SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01
Stoke-On-Trent19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:011Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..