desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:212Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:562Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bolton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Parbold
Hoscar18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hoscar (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to New Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01
Bramhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:212Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:562Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56
Alderley Edge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01
Stoke-On-Trent17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..