desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:373Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01
Bramhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:182Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:324Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32
Bramhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:363Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:182Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:324Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..