hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern08:552Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:55
Handforth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:591Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme08:5908:59
Stockport09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:004Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00
Bramhall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Stockport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:242Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Handforth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:383Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme09:3709:38
Stockport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern08:552Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:55
Alderley Edge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:591Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:004Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Manchester Piccadilly09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:242Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:373Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme09:3709:38
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us