desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern14:562SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Southport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:591Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme14:5914:59
Stockport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bolton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Parbold (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:202Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern14:562SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:591Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:5914:59
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:014Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:202Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:241CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..