desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:182Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:324Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32
Bramhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:063Stoke-On-TrentStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:06
Stockport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:202Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme23:2023:20
Handforth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:274Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme23:2723:27
Bramhall23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:182Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:324Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32
Stoke-On-Trent23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:053Stoke-On-TrentStockportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4122:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:06
Stockport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:202Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2023:20
Alderley Edge23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:274Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2723:27
Macclesfield23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..