desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme11:3411:35
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:004Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme11:5912:00
Bramhall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:211CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21
Stockport12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:242Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme12:2312:24
Handforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:353Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme12:3412:35
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:004Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme12:5913:00
Bramhall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern11:343Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:3411:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:594Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5912:00
Stoke-On-Trent12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:211CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:232Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2312:24
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:343Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:3412:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:594Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5913:00
Stoke-On-Trent13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...