desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern05:524Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52
Bramhall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:201CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:202Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Handforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:353MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Macclesfield06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Cheadle Hulme06:3406:35
Stockport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:514Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:571Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme06:5706:57
Stockport07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Deansgate (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern05:524Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:201CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:202Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:343MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Macclesfield06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3406:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:514Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51
Stoke-On-Trent07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:571Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:5706:57
Wigan North Western08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..