hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chathill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE67 5DF
Advertisement

Chathill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern07:08ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill07:08
Alnmouth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11ChathillHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:11
Alnmouth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Newcastle20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Wylam (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Corbridge (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Hexham (Wed 2018-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern06:46NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Wed 2018-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us