desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chathill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE67 5DF
Advertisement

Chathill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern07:10ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill07:10
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Wylam (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:30
Alnmouth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Wylam (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Corbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:46NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5418:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..