desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chathill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE67 5DF
Advertisement

Chathill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern19:15ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:15
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Wylam (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Corbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Hexham (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern07:10ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill07:10
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Wylam (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:15
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Blaydon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Wylam (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Corbridge (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern18:54MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern06:47NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2018-12-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..