desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chathill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE67 5DF
Advertisement

Chathill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern19:00ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:00
Alnmouth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Newcastle21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern07:00ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill07:00
Alnmouth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Newcastle09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:00ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:00
Alnmouth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Newcastle21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern20:00NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Tue 2020-04-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Tue 2020-04-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Tue 2020-04-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Tue 2020-04-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Tue 2020-04-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Tue 2020-04-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Tue 2020-04-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill20:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern08:00NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill08:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:00NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Wed 2020-04-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill20:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..