desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chathill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE67 5DF
Advertisement

Chathill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern19:15ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:15
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
Northern07:10ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill07:10
Alnmouth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill departures
Chathill19:15
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Widdrington (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Pegswood (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Cramlington
Manors20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Manors
Newcastle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern18:52NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
Northern06:47NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52NewcastleChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chathill arrivals
Newcastle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Thu 2021-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chathill arrivals from Alnmouth
Chathill18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..