desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West Trains13:30Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:36Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch13:3513:36
Pokesdown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:53London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch13:5313:53
Pokesdown13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Christchurch13:5313:53
Pokesdown13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0114:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:10BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch14:0914:10
Hinton Admiral14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5214:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0815:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:30Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:36Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch14:3514:36
Pokesdown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West Trains13:29Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:1113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:35Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3513:36
Bournemouth13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:53London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5313:53
Weymouth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Poole14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:09BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:0914:10
Winchester15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:29Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:1114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:35Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3514:36
Bournemouth14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...