desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains22:03London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch22:0222:03
Pokesdown22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:20BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:33Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch22:3222:33
Pokesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:06London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch23:0623:06
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 4th March
South West Trains06:12BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5106:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains22:02London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0222:03
Bournemouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:19BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3222:33
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:06London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 4th March
South West Trains06:11BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Thu 2021-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12
London Waterloo08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..