desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains15:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch15:1215:13
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch15:2915:30
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:35London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch15:3415:35
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch15:5115:52
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch16:1216:13
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to St Denys (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Swaythling (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch16:2916:30
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains15:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1215:13
London Waterloo17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:35
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:51London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1216:13
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..