desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West Trains23:06London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch23:0623:06
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains06:12BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5106:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:00Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch06:5907:00
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch07:0707:08
Hinton Admiral07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West Trains23:06London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains06:11BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:41BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00
Bournemouth07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..