desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains19:06BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch19:0519:06
Hinton Admiral19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch19:3119:31
Bournemouth19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:57London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch19:5619:57
Pokesdown20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-04-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:06BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch20:0520:06
Hinton Admiral20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch20:3220:33
Pokesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains19:05BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:0519:06
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3119:31
Bournemouth19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:56London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:5619:57
Bournemouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:05BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:0520:06
Southampton Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:32Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3220:33
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..