desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
South West Trains10:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch10:5210:52
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:13BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch11:1211:13
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch11:2911:30
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:35WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Winchester09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Christchurch11:3411:35
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch11:5211:52
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:13BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch12:1212:13
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
South West Trains10:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52
Weymouth12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:12BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13
Winchester12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30
London Waterloo13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:34WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Winchester09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35
Bournemouth11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:12BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..