desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
South West Trains13:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:35London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch13:3413:35
Pokesdown13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch13:5213:52
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch14:1214:13
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0615:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch14:2914:30
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:35London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch14:3414:35
Pokesdown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
South West Trains13:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:1212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst12:5113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3413:35
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1214:13
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:1213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5114:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3414:35
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..