desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
South West Trains07:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch07:4007:40
Pokesdown07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Wareham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch07:5807:58
Pokesdown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:0608:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch08:1208:13
Hinton Admiral08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0609:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch08:2908:30
New Milton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:35London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch08:3508:35
Pokesdown08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:59Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch08:5808:59
Pokesdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
South West Trains07:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:4007:40
Weymouth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:5807:58
Weymouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1208:13
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2908:30
London Waterloo10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:35London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3508:35
Weymouth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:58Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:5808:59
Weymouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..