desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains23:20WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch23:1923:20
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to St Denys (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Swaythling (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains00:07London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch00:0700:07
Pokesdown00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:50PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch05:4905:50
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:34BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch06:3306:34
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:50WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch06:4906:50
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:58Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch06:5806:58
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains23:19WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains00:07London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0700:07
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:09London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains02:07London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:49PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4905:50
London Waterloo07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..