desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
South West Trains05:20PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch05:1905:20
New Milton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:46PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch05:4505:46
Hinton Admiral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:12BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:34BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch06:3306:34
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Christchurch07:0207:02
Pokesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
South West Trains02:00Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains03:10Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:19PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:0905:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:1905:20
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:45PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4505:46
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:11BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34
Weymouth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..