desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains09:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch09:2909:30
New Milton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:35London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch09:3509:35
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch10:1210:13
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:35London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch10:3410:35
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains09:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2909:30
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:35London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35
Weymouth10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30
London Waterloo12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..