desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains07:44BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch07:4307:44
Hinton Admiral07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:0109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:14PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch08:1308:14
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Micheldever (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:14WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Winchester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Christchurch09:1309:14
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:14PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch09:1309:14
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Micheldever (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:14PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch10:1310:14
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Micheldever (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch10:1510:15
Pokesdown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains07:43BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4307:44
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14
London Waterloo11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Winchester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1309:14
London Waterloo12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1310:14
London Waterloo13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:1510:15
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..