desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
South West Trains12:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch12:1212:13
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch12:2912:30
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:35London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch12:3412:35
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-02-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2020-02-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-02-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2020-02-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch12:5212:52
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch13:1213:13
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:30WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch13:2913:30
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
South West Trains12:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:2912:30
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Mon 2020-02-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1213:13
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:29WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2020-02-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..