desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
South West Trains06:12BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:1106:12
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:34BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch06:3306:34
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch06:4106:42
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:03BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Christchurch07:0307:03
Pokesdown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch07:0607:06
New Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
St Denys07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to St Denys (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to St Denys
Swaythling07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Swaythling (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:12PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5108:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
South West Trains06:11BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:41BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:03BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0307:03
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch07:0607:06
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:11PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2020-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..