hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christchurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Christchurch
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 2AB
Advertisement

Christchurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains07:12BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Bournemouth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Christchurch07:1107:12
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5108:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:37London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to St Denys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Swaythling (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Fleet (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:02Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Southampton Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Christchurch08:0208:02
Pokesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wareham
Wool08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Christchurch08:1808:18
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch departures
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Christchurch08:3208:33
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to New Milton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to New Milton
Sway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Sway (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains07:11BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Bournemouth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:41PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4107:42
London Waterloo10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:02Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Southampton Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Redbridge
Totton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:0208:02
Weymouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1808:18
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:32WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christchurch arrivals
Weymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2018-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:3208:33
Brockenhurst08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christchurch departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us