desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southern08:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead08:5908:59
Kingswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead09:2209:22
Woodmansterne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead09:2909:29
Kingswood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead09:5209:52
Woodmansterne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead09:5909:59
Kingswood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead10:2210:22
Woodmansterne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southern08:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:4208:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:5908:59
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:2209:22
London Bridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:2909:29
Tattenham Corner09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:5209:52
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley09:4109:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:5909:59
Tattenham Corner10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead10:2210:22
London Bridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..