desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern06:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:0206:02
Woodmansterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:2206:22
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Chipstead06:2906:29
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:3206:32
Woodmansterne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Victoria
Chipstead06:4406:44
Kingswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:5206:52
Woodmansterne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern06:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:0206:02
Purley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22
Purley06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Purley06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2906:29
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:3206:32
Purley06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:2906:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:4406:44
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:5206:52
Purley07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..