desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern17:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead17:5217:52
Kingswood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead18:0318:03
Woodmansterne18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Anerley (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Anerley
Penge West18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Penge West (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Penge West
Sydenham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Sydenham (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:22London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead18:2218:22
Kingswood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead18:3318:33
Woodmansterne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead18:5218:52
Kingswood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern17:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Penge West
Anerley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:3417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:5217:52
Tattenham Corner18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:0318:03
London Bridge19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:22London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Penge West
Anerley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:0418:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:2218:22
Tattenham Corner18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:3318:33
Purley18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:52London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Penge West
Anerley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2020-04-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:5218:52
Tattenham Corner19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..