desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern16:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead16:5216:52
Woodmansterne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead16:5916:59
Kingswood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2020-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2020-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead17:2217:22
Woodmansterne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead17:2917:29
Kingswood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2020-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead17:5217:52
Woodmansterne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead17:5917:59
Kingswood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2020-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern16:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:5216:52
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:4116:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5916:59
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:2217:22
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:1117:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:2917:29
Tattenham Corner17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:5217:52
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:4217:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2020-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead17:5917:59
Tattenham Corner18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..