desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead05:5205:52
Woodmansterne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:02Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:0206:02
Woodmansterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:2206:22
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead06:2906:29
Kingswood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead06:3206:32
Woodmansterne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Victoria
Chipstead06:4406:44
Kingswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5205:52
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:02Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:0206:02
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2206:22
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2906:29
Tattenham Corner06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:3206:32
London Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Victoria06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley06:2906:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:4406:44
Tattenham Corner06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..