desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southern11:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead11:5211:52
Woodmansterne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:0512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead11:5911:59
Kingswood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead12:2212:22
Woodmansterne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead12:2912:29
Kingswood12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead12:5212:52
Woodmansterne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:0513:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead12:5912:59
Kingswood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southern11:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead11:5211:52
London Bridge12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:4111:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:5911:59
Tattenham Corner12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead12:2212:22
London Bridge13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:1112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:2912:29
Tattenham Corner12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead12:5212:52
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:4112:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:5912:59
Tattenham Corner13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..