desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southern07:58Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead07:5807:58
Woodmansterne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:08London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Victoria07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Victoria
Chipstead08:0808:08
Kingswood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:14Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead08:1408:14
Woodmansterne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:2708:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:26Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead08:2608:26
Woodmansterne08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Purley08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Chipstead08:3008:30
Kingswood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:39Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead08:3908:39
Woodmansterne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley08:5008:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southern07:58Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead07:5807:58
London Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:08London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Victoria07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:0808:08
Tattenham Corner08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:14Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:1408:14
London Bridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:26Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:2608:26
London Victoria09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:30PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Purley08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:3008:30
Tattenham Corner08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:39Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead08:3908:39
London Bridge09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us