desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southern20:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead20:2220:22
Woodmansterne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead20:3020:30
Kingswood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead20:5220:52
Woodmansterne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead20:5920:59
Kingswood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead21:2221:22
Woodmansterne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead21:2921:29
Kingswood21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southern20:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead20:2220:22
London Bridge21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley20:1220:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead20:3020:30
Tattenham Corner20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead20:5220:52
London Bridge21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead20:5920:59
Tattenham Corner21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead21:2221:22
London Bridge22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:2921:29
Tattenham Corner21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..