hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern15:57London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead15:5715:57
Kingswood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead16:0116:01
Woodmansterne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
East Croydon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:27London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead16:2716:27
Kingswood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:32Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead16:3216:32
Woodmansterne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:4316:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Anerley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Anerley
Penge West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Penge West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Penge West
Sydenham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Sydenham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Brockley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:46Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead16:4616:46
Woodmansterne16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:5717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
Purley Oaks17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Selhurst17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Selhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Balham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead16:5916:59
Kingswood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern15:57London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5715:57
Tattenham Corner16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:0116:01
London Bridge16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:27London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2716:27
Tattenham Corner16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:32Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:3216:32
London Bridge17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:46Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:4616:46
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:59London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5916:59
Tattenham Corner17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us