desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:10MaidenheadDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Maidenhead05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Cholsey06:1006:10
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Cholsey06:2306:23
Goring & Streatley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey06:3706:37
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3906:39
Goring & Streatley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:41ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey06:4106:41
Didcot Parkway06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:4606:46
Goring & Streatley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:10MaidenheadDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Maidenhead05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:1006:10
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Culham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Culham
Appleford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:0906:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2306:23
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3706:37
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3906:39
London Paddington07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:41ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:4106:41
Oxford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:4606:46
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..