desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway20:26London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey20:2620:26
Didcot Parkway20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:36Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:3620:36
Goring & Streatley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading20:5821:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:42London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey20:4220:42
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey21:0821:08
Goring & Streatley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading21:2721:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:14London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey21:1421:14
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:45London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey21:4521:45
Didcot Parkway21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway20:26London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:2620:26
Didcot Parkway20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:36Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:3620:36
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:42London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:4220:42
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey21:0821:08
London Paddington22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:14London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:1421:14
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:45London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:4521:45
Didcot Parkway21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..