desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western Railway14:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey14:4114:41
Didcot Parkway14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:1715:17
Goring & Streatley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:1716:17
Goring & Streatley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford16:4116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:1717:17
Goring & Streatley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western Railway14:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading14:1514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey14:4114:41
Didcot Parkway14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:1715:17
London Paddington16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading15:1515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:1716:17
London Paddington17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:1516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Sun 2024-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:1717:17
London Paddington18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...