desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:38Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:3815:38
Goring & Streatley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading15:5716:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:0816:08
Goring & Streatley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:10ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey16:1016:10
Didcot Parkway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Radley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Radley
Oxford16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Wed 2019-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:14London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey16:1416:14
Didcot Parkway16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:35OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Cholsey16:3516:35
Goring & Streatley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:38Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:3815:38
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:0816:08
London Paddington17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:10ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:1016:10
Oxford16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Wed 2019-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:14London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:1416:14
Didcot Parkway16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:35OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Appleford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:3516:35
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..