desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Great Western Railway05:36Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3605:36
Goring & Streatley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:5406:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:56ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey05:5605:56
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:40ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey06:4006:40
Didcot Parkway06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3906:40
Goring & Streatley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Great Western Railway05:36Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3605:36
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:56ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey05:5605:56
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3906:40
London Paddington07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:40ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Fri 2020-04-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:4006:40
Oxford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..