desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway18:45London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey18:4518:45
Didcot Parkway18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:46Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:4618:46
Goring & Streatley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:0819:08
Goring & Streatley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:2719:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:14London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey19:1419:14
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:39ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey19:3919:39
Didcot Parkway19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Culham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Mon 2018-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Culham
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4019:40
Goring & Streatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway18:45London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:4518:45
Didcot Parkway18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:46Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:4618:46
London Paddington20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:0819:08
London Paddington20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:14London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:1419:14
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:39ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:3919:39
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4019:40
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..