desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:5406:54
Goring & Streatley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:11London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey07:1107:11
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:2107:22
Goring & Streatley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey07:4107:41
Didcot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:50Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:4907:50
Goring & Streatley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:1008:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey08:0708:07
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway06:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:5406:54
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:11London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:4506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:1107:11
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:2107:22
London Paddington08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:1607:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:4107:41
Didcot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:49Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:4907:50
London Paddington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:0708:07
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..