desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway06:27Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2606:27
Goring & Streatley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:40ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey06:4006:40
Didcot Parkway06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3906:40
Goring & Streatley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
London Paddington07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:5506:55
Goring & Streatley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:10London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey07:1007:10
Didcot Parkway07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:2107:22
Goring & Streatley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway06:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2606:27
London Paddington07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3906:40
London Paddington07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:40ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:4006:40
Oxford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:5506:55
London Paddington07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:10London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:4706:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:1007:10
Didcot Parkway07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2021-05-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:2107:22
London Paddington08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..