desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway07:13London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey07:1307:13
Didcot Parkway07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:27Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:2507:27
Goring & Streatley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:4007:40
Goring & Streatley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:45London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey07:4507:45
Didcot Parkway07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:50OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Cholsey07:5007:50
Goring & Streatley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5507:55
Goring & Streatley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway07:13London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:1307:13
Didcot Parkway07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:2507:27
London Paddington08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:40Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:4007:40
London Paddington08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:45London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:4507:45
Didcot Parkway07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:50OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Culham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5007:50
Reading08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:55Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5507:55
London Paddington08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us