desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway16:34OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Cholsey16:3416:34
Goring & Streatley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:43Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:4316:43
Goring & Streatley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
West Drayton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:14ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey17:1417:14
Didcot Parkway17:2317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Appleford (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Radley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Radley
Oxford17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Tackley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tackley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tackley
Heyford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Heyford (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Banbury (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:40OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Cholsey17:4017:40
Goring & Streatley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:43London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey17:4317:43
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway16:34OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Appleford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:3416:34
Reading16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:41London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Slough15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:43Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:4316:43
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:14ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:1417:14
Banbury18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Banbury (Tue 2020-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:40OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Culham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway17:2417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:4017:40
Reading18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:43London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2020-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4317:43
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..