desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cholsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX10 9LN
Advertisement

Cholsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway08:37ReadingMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Cholsey08:3708:37
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Appleford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Appleford
Culham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Culham
Radley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Radley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Radley
Oxford09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Oxford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Oxford
Hanborough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hanborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hanborough
Charlbury09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Charlbury (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Charlbury
Moreton-In-Marsh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:41Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4108:41
Goring & Streatley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:0009:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:52London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey08:5208:52
Didcot Parkway09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:03OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Oxford08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Cholsey09:0309:03
Goring & Streatley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-09-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-09-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:12London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
London Paddington07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Cholsey09:1209:12
Didcot Parkway09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:14Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey departures
Didcot Parkway09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:1409:14
Goring & Streatley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Twyford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Iver (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Iver
West Drayton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to West Drayton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway08:37ReadingMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:3708:37
Moreton-In-Marsh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:41Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4108:41
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:52London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:2508:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:5208:52
Didcot Parkway09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:03OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Oxford08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Oxford
Radley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Radley
Appleford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:0309:03
Reading09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:12London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
London Paddington07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from West Drayton
Iver08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:1209:12
Didcot Parkway09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:14Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cholsey arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Tue 2019-09-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:1409:14
London Paddington10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cholsey departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..