desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia14:252Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Cheshunt14:2414:25
Broxbourne14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:291Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Cheshunt14:2914:29
Waltham Cross14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:392London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Bishops Stortford14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Cheshunt14:4414:44
Enfield Lock14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Northumberland Park (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt14:4814:48
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:501CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Cheshunt14:5014:50
Tottenham Hale15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-08-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia14:242Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt14:2414:25
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:291Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2914:29
London Liverpool Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:392London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Hertford East15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Bishops Stortford14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:4414:44
Stratford (London)15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48
Cambridge North15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:501CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5014:50
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..