desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia20:291Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Cheshunt20:2920:29
Waltham Cross20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:31bayCheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cheshunt20:31
Theobalds Grove20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Turkey Street
Southbury20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Silver Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to White Hart Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bruce Grove (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stamford Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rectory Road (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Fields (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:392London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Bishops Stortford20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Cheshunt20:4420:44
Enfield Lock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Northumberland Park (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt20:4820:48
Broxbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:501Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cambridge North19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge North
Cheshunt20:5020:50
Tottenham Hale20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Overground20:28bayLondon Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt20:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:291Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2920:29
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:392London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Bishops Stortford20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:4420:44
Stratford (London)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt20:4820:48
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:501Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Cambridge North19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:5020:50
London Liverpool Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..