desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Liverpool Street22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cambridge (Sun 2018-04-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:201CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cambridge22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cambridge
Cheshunt23:2023:20
Seven Sisters23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hackney Downs (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:262London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Liverpool Street22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt23:2623:26
Broxbourne23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Broxbourne (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harlow Town (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stansted Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:31bayCheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Cheshunt23:31
Theobalds Grove23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Turkey Street (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Turkey Street
Southbury23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southbury (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Silver Street (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stamford Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stoke Newington (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rectory Road (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hackney Downs (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Fields (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bethnal Green (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-04-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:382London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Liverpool Street23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt23:3823:38
Broxbourne23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Broxbourne (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Broxbourne
Roydon23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Roydon (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Roydon
Harlow Town23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harlow Town (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Harlow Mill (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Elsenham (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Audley End (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Great Chesterford (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cambridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetBishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Liverpool Street23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2018-04-22 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:4023:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to  (Sun 2018-04-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to  (Sun 2018-04-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to  (Sun 2018-04-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cambridge (Sun 2018-04-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:201CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Cambridge22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2023:20
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:24bayLondon Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt23:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:262London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Seven Sisters23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt23:2623:26
Stansted Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stansted Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:382London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt23:3823:38
Cambridge00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cambridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetBishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to  (Sun 2018-04-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to  (Sun 2018-04-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to  (Sun 2018-04-22 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to  (Sun 2018-04-22 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to  (Sun 2018-04-22 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2018-04-22 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us