desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Greater Anglia05:302London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:411CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Cheshunt05:4105:41
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-04-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:591Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Cheshunt05:5905:59
Waltham Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Meridian Water (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Northumberland Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Greater Anglia05:302London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:411CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4105:41
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48
Cambridge North06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:591Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5905:59
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:092London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09
Hertford East06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..