desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Greater Anglia08:392Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Stratford (London)08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:482London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:511CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cambridge07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Cheshunt08:5108:51
Tottenham Hale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Stratford (London)09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:591Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Waltham Cross09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:00CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cheshunt09:00
Theobalds Grove09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Turkey Street
Southbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Southbury
Bush Hill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Silver Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:092Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Stratford (London)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Cheshunt09:0909:09
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Greater Anglia08:392Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Stratford (London)08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:482London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:511CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Cambridge07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5108:51
Stratford (London)09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:58Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Seven Sisters08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Southbury08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt08:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:591Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:092Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Stratford (London)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..