desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:402London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt16:4016:40
Broxbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Bishops Stortford16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Cheshunt16:4416:44
Enfield Lock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Angel Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Northumberland Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:481CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:582Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Cheshunt16:5816:58
Broxbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:001Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Cheshunt17:0017:00
Waltham Cross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:042London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt17:0417:04
Broxbourne17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:402London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:4016:40
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Bishops Stortford16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:4416:44
Stratford (London)17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:481CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:582Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:5816:58
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:001Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:0017:00
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:03bayLondon Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge Heath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stoke Newington
Seven Sisters16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt17:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..