desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia18:342London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt18:3418:34
Broxbourne18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:392London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt18:3918:39
Broxbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:40bayCheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cheshunt18:40
Theobalds Grove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Turkey Street
Southbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Seven Sisters
Stoke Newington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stoke Newington
Hackney Downs19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:432Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Cheshunt18:4318:43
Broxbourne18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Enfield Lock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Angel Road (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Northumberland Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:501CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
London Overground18:31bayLondon Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge Heath17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stoke Newington
Seven Sisters18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:342London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:3418:34
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:392London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt18:3918:39
Hertford East19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:432Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4318:43
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:441Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:501CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..