desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheshunt railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cheshunt Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 9AQ
Advertisement

Cheshunt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Greater Anglia08:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt08:4808:48
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:511CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cambridge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Cheshunt08:5108:51
Tottenham Hale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:591Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Waltham Cross09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Waltham Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Brimsdown (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:02bayCheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
Cheshunt09:02
Theobalds Grove09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Turkey Street
Southbury09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Edmonton Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Silver Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to White Hart Lane (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bruce Grove (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stamford Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stoke Newington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rectory Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Fields (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:092London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt09:0909:09
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Ware
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:182London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt departures
London Liverpool Street08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cheshunt09:1809:18
Broxbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Broxbourne
Roydon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Roydon
Harlow Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Greater Anglia08:482London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48
Cambridge North09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:511CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Cambridge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5108:51
London Liverpool Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:57bayLondon Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt08:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:591Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:092London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:182London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheshunt arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:1809:18
Cambridge North10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheshunt departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..