desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Greater Anglia21:572London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford21:5721:57
Witham22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Colchester22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:561Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford21:5421:56
Ingatestone22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:112London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford22:0822:11
Colchester22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stowmarket
Diss23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Diss
Norwich23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford22:0922:09
Shenfield22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:202London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford22:2022:20
Witham22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford22:2122:21
Stratford (London)22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Greater Anglia21:572London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:5721:57
Clacton-On-Sea22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:541Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford21:5421:56
London Liverpool Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:082London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford22:0822:11
Norwich23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford22:0922:09
London Liverpool Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:202London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:2022:20
Colchester Town22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford22:2122:21
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..