desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Greater Anglia22:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford22:0922:09
Shenfield22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:122London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford22:1222:12
Witham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford22:2122:21
Stratford (London)22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford22:2222:22
Witham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
White Notley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to White Notley
Cressing22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:261BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Chelmsford22:2522:26
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:282London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford22:2822:28
Colchester22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Greater Anglia22:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford22:0922:09
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:122London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:1222:12
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford22:2122:21
London Liverpool Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2222:22
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:251BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Cressing
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from White Notley
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:282London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford22:2822:28
Ipswich23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..