desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia18:311Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford18:3018:31
Shenfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:422London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford18:4118:42
Hatfield Peverel18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:591IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ipswich18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Chelmsford18:5818:59
Ingatestone19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:102London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford19:0919:10
Witham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Marks Tey19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Great Bentley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:311Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford19:3019:31
Shenfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:422London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford19:4119:42
Hatfield Peverel19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia18:301Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford18:3018:31
London Liverpool Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:412London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:4118:42
Ipswich19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:581IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ipswich18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford18:5818:59
London Liverpool Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:092London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:0919:10
Clacton-On-Sea20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:301Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford19:3019:31
London Liverpool Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:412London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford19:4119:42
Ipswich20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..