desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Greater Anglia18:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford18:5218:52
Witham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Colchester19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:561Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford18:5418:56
Ingatestone19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:032London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford19:0219:03
Colchester19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stowmarket
Diss20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Diss
Norwich20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford19:0919:09
Shenfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:122London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford19:1219:12
Witham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford19:2119:21
Stratford (London)19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Greater Anglia18:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:5218:52
Clacton-On-Sea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:541Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford18:5418:56
London Liverpool Street19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:022London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford19:0219:03
Norwich20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford19:0919:09
London Liverpool Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:122London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:1219:12
Colchester Town19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford19:2119:21
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..