desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Greater Anglia10:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford10:2110:21
Stratford (London)10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford10:2210:22
Witham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
White Notley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to White Notley
Cressing10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:261BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Chelmsford10:2610:26
Shenfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford10:3410:34
Hatfield Peverel10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:401IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Chelmsford10:4010:40
Shenfield10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford10:5210:52
Witham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Colchester11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Greater Anglia10:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford10:2110:21
London Liverpool Street10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:2210:22
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:261BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Cressing
White Notley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from White Notley
Witham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford10:2610:26
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford10:3410:34
Ipswich11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:401IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford10:4010:40
London Liverpool Street11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:5210:52
Clacton-On-Sea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..