desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia14:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford14:3414:34
Hatfield Peverel14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:401IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ipswich13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Chelmsford14:4014:40
Shenfield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford14:5214:52
Witham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Colchester15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:561Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford14:5414:56
Ingatestone15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:032London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:0215:03
Colchester15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stowmarket
Diss16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Diss
Norwich16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford15:0915:09
Shenfield15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia14:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:3414:34
Ipswich15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:401IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ipswich13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford14:4014:40
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:5214:52
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:541Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford14:5414:56
London Liverpool Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:022London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford15:0215:03
Norwich16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford15:0915:09
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..