desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia00:112London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford00:1100:11
Witham00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2018-07-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Marks Tey00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-07-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2018-07-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:432London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford00:4300:43
Hatfield Peverel00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-07-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2018-07-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-07-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-07-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2018-07-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:111ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford05:1105:11
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:401ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford05:4005:40
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:581IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Chelmsford05:5705:58
Stratford (London)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:592London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia00:112London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford00:1100:11
Colchester00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2018-07-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:432London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:4300:43
Colchester01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2018-07-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:111ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:401ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:571IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford05:5705:58
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:592London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..