hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:3415:34
Hatfield Peverel15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ipswich14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Chelmsford15:4015:40
Shenfield15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:5215:52
Witham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Colchester16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:551Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford15:5415:55
Ingatestone16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:5916:00
Colchester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stowmarket
Diss17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Diss
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:052IngatestoneColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ingatestone15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:0416:05
Hatfield Peverel16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:342London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:3415:34
Ipswich16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ipswich14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:4015:40
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:522London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:5215:52
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:541Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford15:5415:55
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:592London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:5916:00
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:042IngatestoneColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ingatestone15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:0416:05
Colchester16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us