desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia19:561Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Clacton-On-Sea19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Chelmsford19:5519:56
Ingatestone20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:022London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford20:0220:02
Witham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Colchester20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Harwich International20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Chelmsford20:0920:09
Shenfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford20:1020:10
Hatfield Peverel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford20:2120:21
Stratford (London)20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford20:2220:22
Witham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
White Notley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to White Notley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to White Notley
Cressing20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia19:551Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Witham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford19:5519:56
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:022London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford20:0220:02
Harwich International20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:091Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester Town19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford20:0920:09
London Liverpool Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:102London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:1020:10
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford20:2120:21
London Liverpool Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:222London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:2220:22
Braintree20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..