desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelmsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM1 1AS
Advertisement

Chelmsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Greater Anglia19:052London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford19:0419:05
Witham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Colchester19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:091IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Ipswich18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Chelmsford19:0919:09
Shenfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:112London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford19:1019:11
Hatfield Peverel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Marks Tey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:192London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
London Liverpool Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford19:1919:19
Witham19:3019:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Witham
Kelvedon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Colchester
Manningtree20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Manningtree (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Manningtree
Harwich International20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Norwich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Chelmsford19:2119:21
Stratford (London)19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:261ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford departures
Colchester18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford19:2519:26
Ingatestone19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Greater Anglia19:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford19:0419:05
Ipswich19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:091IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Ipswich18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford19:0919:09
London Liverpool Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:102London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford19:1019:11
Clacton-On-Sea20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:192London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford19:1919:19
Harwich International20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:211NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Norwich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Norwich
Diss18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford19:2119:21
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:251ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelmsford arrivals
Colchester18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham19:1019:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford19:2519:26
London Liverpool Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelmsford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..