desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chilworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU4 8QW
Advertisement

Chilworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway08:40Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth departures
Gatwick Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Chilworth08:4008:40
Shalford (Surrey)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Guildford
Ash09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Ash
North Camp09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to North Camp (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Farnborough North (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Crowthorne (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wokingham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Wokingham
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth departures
Reading 4/5/608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Chilworth09:0609:06
Gomshall09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reigate
Redhill09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:33Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth departures
Gatwick Airport09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Chilworth10:3310:33
Shalford (Surrey)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Guildford
North Camp10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to North Camp (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to North Camp
Blackwater11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Blackwater
Wokingham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wokingham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth departures
Reading10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reading
Chilworth11:0611:06
Gomshall11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reigate
Redhill11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth departures
Gatwick Airport11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Chilworth12:3312:33
Shalford (Surrey)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Guildford
North Camp12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to North Camp (Sun 2024-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to North Camp
Blackwater13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Sun 2024-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Blackwater
Wokingham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wokingham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/613:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2024-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:06Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth departures
Reading 4/5/612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Chilworth13:0613:06
Gomshall13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gomshall (Sun 2024-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2024-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Sun 2024-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reigate
Redhill13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway08:40Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:4008:40
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from North Camp
Guildford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:0609:06
Gatwick Airport09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:33Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth10:3310:33
Reading 4/5/611:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth arrivals
Reading10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reading
Wokingham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from North Camp
Guildford10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth11:0611:06
Gatwick Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth12:3312:33
Reading 4/5/613:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2024-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:06Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chilworth arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from North Camp
Guildford12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Chilworth (Sun 2024-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth13:0613:06
Gatwick Airport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chilworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...