desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chiswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
W4 3HF
Advertisement

Chiswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains05:47Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Chiswick05:4705:47
Kew Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Isleworth (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Feltham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Staines (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Staines
Egham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Egham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Chertsey (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Addlestone (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:17London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Chiswick06:1706:17
Kew Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Isleworth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Feltham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Staines (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Staines
Egham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Egham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Chertsey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Addlestone (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Chiswick06:4706:47
Kew Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Syon Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Isleworth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Feltham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Staines (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Staines
Egham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Egham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Chertsey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Addlestone (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:57StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick departures
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Staines
Chiswick06:5606:57
Barnes Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Barnes
Putney07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains05:47Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:4705:47
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:17London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick06:1706:17
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick06:4706:47
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Weybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chiswick arrivals
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chiswick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:5606:57
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chiswick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..