desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 7NE
Advertisement

Christs Hospital Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern16:06Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Christs Hospital16:0616:06
Horsham16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:0816:08
Billingshurst16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Arundel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Arundel
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Ford
Barnham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Christs Hospital16:3716:37
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3816:38
Billingshurst16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Amberley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Amberley
Arundel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Arundel
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Ford
Barnham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:0817:08
Billingshurst17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Amberley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Amberley
Arundel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Arundel
Ford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Ford
Barnham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Christs Hospital17:3717:37
Horsham17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern16:06Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:0616:06
London Victoria17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:0816:08
Bognor Regis16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3716:37
London Victoria17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3816:38
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:0817:08
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Arundel
Amberley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..