desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Christs Hospital railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 7NE
Advertisement

Christs Hospital Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Southern09:08HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:0809:08
Billingshurst09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Amberley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Amberley
Arundel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Arundel
Ford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Ford
Barnham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:38HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38
Billingshurst09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Amberley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Amberley
Arundel10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Arundel
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
Horsham10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Horsham10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3810:38
Billingshurst10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Pulborough
Amberley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Amberley
Arundel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Arundel
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Ford
Barnham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Christs Hospital11:3711:37
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Southern09:08HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:0809:08
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:38HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Arundel
Amberley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Horsham10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3810:38
Bognor Regis11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Christs Hospital arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-07-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3711:37
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to London Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Christs Hospital departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..