desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southeastern14:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Canterbury West14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Charing (Kent)14:4114:41
Lenham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:43London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)14:4314:43
Ashford International14:5515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2020-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sat 2020-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Canterbury West15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Lenham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:43London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)15:4315:43
Ashford International15:5316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Canterbury West16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Lenham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:43London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)16:4316:43
Ashford International16:5317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southeastern14:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Canterbury West14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)14:4114:41
London Victoria16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:43London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)14:4314:43
Canterbury West15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Canterbury West15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
London Victoria17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:43London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:4315:43
Canterbury West16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Canterbury West16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:43London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:4316:43
Canterbury West17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..