desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southeastern06:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:1006:11
Lenham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
West Dulwich07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Dulwich
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:25Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:2406:25
Lenham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Bromley South07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Penge East07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Penge East (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Penge East
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:3006:31
Lenham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:44Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Charing (Kent)06:4406:44
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Minster07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:4706:48
Lenham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Bromley South07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Kent House07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kent House (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kent House
London Victoria08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:0407:07
Lenham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Sydenham Hill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sydenham Hill
London Victoria08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southeastern06:10Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:1006:11
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:24Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:2406:25
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:30Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:3006:31
London Blackfriars08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:44Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4406:44
Minster07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:47Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:4706:48
London Victoria08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:04Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:0407:07
London Victoria08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..