desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Southeastern06:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:4306:44
Lenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:4307:44
Lenham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:4308:44
Lenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:03London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)09:0309:03
Ashford International09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:44Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:4309:44
Lenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:03London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)10:0310:03
Ashford International10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Southeastern00:43London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:4306:44
London Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:43Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:4307:44
London Victoria09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:43Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:4308:44
London Victoria10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:03London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:0309:03
Ashford International09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..