desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Southeastern05:27Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2605:27
Lenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0506:05
Lenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:36Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:3506:36
Lenham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
Lenham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Southeastern05:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2605:27
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0506:05
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:3506:36
London Victoria08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43
Canterbury West07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..