desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southeastern18:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Canterbury West18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Charing (Kent)18:4118:41
Lenham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:45London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)18:4518:45
Ashford International18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:0519:05
Lenham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:13London BlackfriarsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Blackfriars17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
Charing (Kent)19:1219:13
Ashford International19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:21London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)19:2119:21
Ashford International19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:43Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:4319:43
Lenham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southeastern18:41Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Canterbury West18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)18:4118:41
London Victoria20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:45London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)18:4518:45
Ashford International18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:0519:05
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:12London BlackfriarsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Blackfriars17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Bromley South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:1219:13
Ashford International19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:21London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:2119:21
Ashford International19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:43Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:4319:43
London Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..