desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern20:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)20:4620:46
Ashford International20:5521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:39RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ramsgate20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Charing (Kent)21:3921:39
Lenham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)21:4621:46
Ashford International21:5522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46
Ashford International22:5523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ramsgate21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46
Lenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)23:4623:46
Ashford International23:5500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Sturry00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Sturry
Minster00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Minster (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern20:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:4620:46
Ramsgate21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:39RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Minster
Sturry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)21:3921:39
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:4621:46
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International22:2722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:46London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:4623:46
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..