desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:203YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:2021:20
Micklefield21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:343YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3321:34
Garforth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Leeds21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:5623:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:394LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Leeds21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton21:3921:39
York21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:462BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Church Fenton21:4521:46
Ulleskelf21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:474Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton21:4621:47
York21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:571YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:5621:57
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Howden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:203YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:2021:20
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3321:34
Blackpool North00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:394LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Leeds21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton21:3921:39
York21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:452BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:4420:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton21:4521:46
York22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:464Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
Church Fenton21:4621:47
York21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:5621:57
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...