desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:452BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Bridlington15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Church Fenton17:4517:45
York17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:474Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton17:4617:47
York17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:581YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:5817:58
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Howden18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Cottingham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cottingham
Beverley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Beverley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Driffield
Nafferton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Nafferton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Nafferton
Bridlington19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3318:33
Garforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:464Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton18:4518:46
York18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:462BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Bridlington16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Church Fenton18:4518:46
York18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:452BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Bridlington15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cottingham
Hull16:4116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Eastrington
Howden17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4517:45
York17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:464Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Church Fenton17:4617:47
York17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:581YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:5817:58
Bridlington19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3318:33
Blackpool North21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:454Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
Church Fenton18:4518:46
York18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:452BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Bridlington16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Arram
Beverley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cottingham
Hull17:4317:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:4518:46
York18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...