desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern21:313YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3021:31
Micklefield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:584Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton21:5721:58
York22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:021YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:0122:02
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Howden22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:052HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton22:0522:05
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:303YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:3022:30
Micklefield22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:522HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton22:5122:52
York23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern21:303YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3021:31
Leeds21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:574Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds21:3721:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton21:5721:58
York22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:011YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:0122:02
Hull23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:052HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton22:0522:05
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:303YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton22:3022:30
Blackburn00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:512HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton22:5122:52
York23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2019-12-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..