desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern19:333YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:2719:33
Micklefield19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:0020:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Low Moor (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Low Moor
Halifax20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Brighouse20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:484Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Manchester Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Church Fenton19:4819:48
York20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021YorkSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:0120:02
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:152HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton20:1520:15
York20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:333YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3220:33
Micklefield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:0021:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Low Moor (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Low Moor
Halifax21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Brighouse21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:484Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Manchester Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Church Fenton20:4720:48
York20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern19:484Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton19:4819:48
York20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011YorkSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:0120:02
Selby20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:152HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:1520:15
York20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:323YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3220:33
Huddersfield22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:474Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton20:4720:48
York20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5620:57
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..