desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Northern05:273YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2305:27
Leeds05:4905:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:243YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2306:24
Leeds06:4306:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:301YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2906:30
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Howden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Broomfleet (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ferriby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hessle (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Selby06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Church Fenton06:4006:40
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:494LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Leeds06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton06:4806:49
York07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:142HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton07:1307:14
Ulleskelf07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Northern05:233YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2305:27
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:233YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2306:24
Blackpool North09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:291YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton06:2906:30
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Selby06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4006:40
York06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:484LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Leeds06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton06:4806:49
York07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1307:14
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..