desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:172HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton16:1616:17
York16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:333YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:2716:33
Micklefield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds17:0017:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Low Moor (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Low Moor
Halifax17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:484Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Manchester Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Church Fenton16:4816:48
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5917:00
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Wressle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Wressle
Howden17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:052HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton17:0517:05
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:333YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:2717:33
Micklefield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds18:0218:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Low Moor (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Low Moor
Halifax18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Brighouse18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern16:162HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton16:1616:17
York16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:273YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:2716:33
Huddersfield18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:484Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton16:4816:48
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5917:00
Hull18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:052HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:0517:05
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:273YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:2717:33
Huddersfield19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..