desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern11:492HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton11:4911:49
York12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton12:5012:50
York13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:5312:54
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Wressle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Wressle
Howden13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern11:492HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Eastrington
Howden11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton11:4911:49
York12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57
Hull12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ferriby
Brough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:5012:50
York13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:531YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:5312:54
Hull13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..