desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern15:343YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:3315:34
Leeds15:5015:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:5717:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:452HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton15:4515:45
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:494Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Church Fenton15:4815:49
York15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2020-12-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:0016:00
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Hull16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:343YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:3316:34
Leeds16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:432SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Sheffield15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Church Fenton16:4316:43
Ulleskelf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sat 2020-12-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2020-12-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern15:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:3315:34
Blackpool North18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:452HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:484Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton15:4815:49
York15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2020-12-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00
Hull16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:333YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:3316:34
Blackpool North19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:432SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Sheffield15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton16:4316:43
York16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sat 2020-12-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..