desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern14:352SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Sheffield13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Church Fenton14:3514:35
Ulleskelf14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:494PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Preston12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:201YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:1915:20
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Pontefract Baghill (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:343YorkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:2915:34
Micklefield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
New Pudsey16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:221YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:2216:22
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Selby
Wressle16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Wressle
Howden16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Howden
Gilberdyke16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brough (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Brough
Ferriby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ferriby (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hessle (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hessle
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:494PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Preston14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2018-04-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern14:352SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Sheffield13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:2614:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton14:3514:35
York14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:484PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Preston12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton14:4814:49
York15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:191YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton15:1915:20
Sheffield16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:293YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:2915:34
Preston17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:221YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:2216:22
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:484PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Preston14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton16:4816:49
York17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2018-04-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us