desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Fenton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9QX
Advertisement

Church Fenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:343YorkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3418:34
Micklefield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:484PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Preston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Church Fenton18:4718:48
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:313YorkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
York19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:2519:31
Micklefield19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Micklefield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Micklefield
East Garforth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to East Garforth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to East Garforth
Garforth19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Garforth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Blackburn
Preston22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:464PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Preston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Church Fenton19:4619:46
York19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:562SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Sheffield18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Church Fenton19:5619:56
Ulleskelf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Ulleskelf
York20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton departures
Hull19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Church Fenton20:2520:26
York20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:343YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3418:34
Preston20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:474PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Preston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton18:4718:48
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:253YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
York19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:2519:31
Preston22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:464PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Preston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds19:1819:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton19:4619:46
York19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:562SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Sheffield18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:5619:56
York20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:252HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Fenton arrivals
Hull19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Hull
Brough19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Brough
Howden19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Howden
Selby20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton arrivals from Selby
Church Fenton20:2520:26
York20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Sun 2019-02-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Fenton departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..