desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM3 8RZ
Advertisement

Cheam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern06:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam06:5206:52
Sutton (London)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam06:5706:57
Epsom07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Leatherhead
Dorking07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Dorking06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Cheam07:0807:08
Sutton (London)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Hackbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam07:1607:16
Ewell East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:22EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam07:2207:22
Sutton (London)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam07:2707:27
Epsom07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Leatherhead
Dorking07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern06:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:5206:52
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:5706:57
Dorking07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Dorking06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam07:0807:08
London Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:1607:16
Epsom07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:22EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam07:2207:22
London Bridge07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:2707:27
Dorking07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..