desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM3 8RZ
Advertisement

Cheam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Southern05:38EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:3805:38
Sutton (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Anerley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Anerley
Penge West06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Penge West (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sydenham (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Brockley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5205:52
Sutton (London)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Cheam05:5905:59
Sutton (London)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam06:0806:08
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Hackbridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam06:1606:16
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Tue 2021-07-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Tue 2021-07-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam06:2206:22
Sutton (London)06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Southern05:38EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:3805:38
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:5205:52
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5905:59
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0806:08
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Tue 2021-07-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2021-07-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:2206:22
London Bridge07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..