desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM3 8RZ
Advertisement

Cheam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern05:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5205:52
Sutton (London)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Dorking05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Cheam05:5905:59
Sutton (London)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam06:0906:09
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Hackbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam06:1606:16
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Horsham
Cheam06:2906:29
Sutton (London)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern05:52EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:5205:52
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:59DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Dorking05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5905:59
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0906:09
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Horsham
Warnham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Warnham
Ockley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam06:2906:29
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..