desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM3 8RZ
Advertisement

Cheam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink18:03London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Bridge
Cheam18:0318:03
Ewell East18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Leatherhead
Bookham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Bookham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Effingham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Horsley
Clandon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clandon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Guildford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:08EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam18:0818:08
Sutton (London)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Hackbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam18:1618:16
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:22EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Epsom18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam18:2218:22
Sutton (London)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Wallington (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Wallington
Waddon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Waddon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Waddon
West Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
Horsham17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Horsham
Cheam18:2918:29
Sutton (London)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam departures
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Cheam18:2918:29
Epsom18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Dorking
Holmwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Holmwood
Ockley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ockley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Ockley
Warnham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Warnham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Warnham
Horsham19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink18:03London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Waddon
Wallington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:0318:03
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Guildford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:08EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam18:0818:08
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:1618:16
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:22EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Epsom18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam18:2218:22
London Bridge18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
Horsham17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Horsham
Warnham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Warnham
Ockley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Epsom
Cheam18:2918:29
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheam arrivals
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Clapham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:2918:29
Horsham19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheam departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..