desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Advertisement

Chesterfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
CrossCountry15:082AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Aberdeen
Chesterfield15:0715:08
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12
Derby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield15:2015:20
Sheffield15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield15:2715:27
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:4015:41
Derby16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Tue 2019-07-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
CrossCountry15:072AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:20
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:2715:27
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:402SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:4015:41
London St Pancras17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-07-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..