desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Chesterfield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:082Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Chesterfield16:0716:08
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:132SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:1316:13
Derby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
Kettering17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Kettering (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Kettering
London St Pancras18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield16:2016:20
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Irlam (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birchwood (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield16:2116:22
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield16:2716:27
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:4016:41
Derby17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry16:072Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:132SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:1316:13
London St Pancras18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:20
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:2716:27
Sheffield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:402SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:4016:41
London St Pancras18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..