desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Chesterfield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountry13:072Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:1113:12
Derby13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Wed 2018-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:211NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield13:2013:21
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield13:2113:22
Alfreton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield13:2713:27
Sheffield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:412SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:4013:41
Derby14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Wed 2018-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Leicester14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountry13:062Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Darlington
York11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:112SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:1113:12
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield13:2113:22
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:2713:27
Sheffield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:402SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:4013:41
London St Pancras15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..